Newest Microsoft 70-483 Dumps With VCE And PDF


Examdumpsview 70-483 dumps practice test questions will allow you to pass the particular exam quickly. If you are a active professional however you need to go away the 70-483 exam, then you certainly should consider getting our 70-483 questions for that exam. Gresca Service Provider Expert is an important qualification to have inside your resume. It helps you attain the desired effects.

<h1>Latest Microsoft 70-483 dumps questions and answers (10Q&As)</h1>

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following is MOST important when factoring network level security in a public cloud
environment?
A. Ensuring good user experience
B. Ensuring confidentiality
C. Ensuring redundancy
D. Ensuring high availability
70-483 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following should an administrator implement when connecting the company’s existing
network to a public cloud environment to ensure confidentiality of data that is being transmitted?
A. A proxy server
B. A load balancing solution
C. An IPSec tunnel
D. A server clustering solution
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
An administrator is creating a new VM template 70-483 dump and has a requirement that the OS must be
hardened. Which of the following should be performed to harden a guest OS?
A. Encrypt the hard drive
B. Run defrag
C. Rename administrator account
D. Change page file
70-483 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
A company has decided to reduce their datacenter size. An administrator for the company has
been tasked to virtualize many of the company’s servers. Which of the following should the
administrator perform to accomplish this goal?
A. P2V
B. P2P
C. V2P
D. V2V
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
An administrator needs to provide Internet access to all internal systems using a single IP
address. Which of the following should the administrator implement?
A. NAT
B. Virtual switching
C. VLAN tagging
D. PAT
70-483 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following technologies would MOST likely be used for personal use to virtualize a
desktop?
A. Type II
B. Type I
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
In which of the following cloud services will the customer be responsible for securing provisioned
hosts?
A. PaaS
B. IaaS
C. SaaS
D. DaaS
70-483 vce Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following should an administrator perform to harden a VM that has been provisioned
in a public cloud environment before deploying the system?
A. Defrag system
B. Update drivers
C. Disable firewall
D. Patch system
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following can be used to encrypt data at rest on a VM located in the cloud?
A. AES
B. SSL
C. TLS
D. VPN
70-483 exam Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10
An administrator is tasked to reduce the company’s datacenter power utilization. Currently there
are 500 physical servers in the datacenter and 600 virtual servers with five additional available
host servers. Which of the following should the administrator perform?
A. Migrate servers using V2V technology
B. Perform an offline migration of virtual servers
C. Migrate servers using V2P technology
D. Migrate servers using P2V technology
Answer: D
Explanation:

It is a vast field that 70-483 dumps exam is helpful in all departments today. Information technology speeds up the functionality of business, government affairs, medical care, and other fields of life. In all these departments there is a need of IT experts.Our experts are the first requirement of this field. With the help of the Examdumpsview 70-483 exam questions, a candidate can easily prepare the 70-483 exam.